Home  |   Sitemap  |   Contact us


Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Technology (Polytechnic), Pune
Approved by AICTE, New Delhi, Recognized by Government of Maharashtra and
Affiliated to Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, Mumbai

Quick Enquiry Form

  1. Your Full Name(*)
    Please type your full name.
  2. E-mail(*)
    Please enter your valid e-mail ID.
  3. Mobile(*)
    Please enter your mobile number.
  4. Interested in Course(*)
    Please type interested course.
  5. Enter the image code(*)
    Enter the image code RefreshPlease enter the correct image code.
Why to choose Polytechnic (Diploma) route for Engineering after 10th




»  Requires 3 years to complete diploma after 10th.

»  After Diploma provision for direct Second year degree admission.

»  No any CET for Diploma admission as well as for Direct second year Degree admissions.

»  Less expensive than 11th& 12th.

»  Diploma students have more technical knowledge than 12th students.

»  Better Job availability after Diploma.

»  Availability of different Govt. Scholarships for diploma education.

Follow us...

Our Visitors

398889

Training and Placement Cell


About Training & Placement Cell

The Training and Placement Department at Bharati Vidyapeeth’s Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Technology was established in April 2005 with the aim of preparing students for successful careers and bridging the gap between academics and industry. The department plays a crucial role in bridging the gap between academics and industry by providing the students with the necessary skills required for their overall development and successful placement.

Objective:

The primary objective of the Training and Placement Department is to ensure that every student gets a job after completing the diploma. The department works towards achieving this objective by providing the students with the necessary training and skills required to excel in the industry.

Training:

The training program is an integral part of the curriculum, and the department ensures that every student undergoes practical training. The department collaborates with various industries and other technical institutions to provide the students with hands-on training in their respective fields. The training programs are carefully designed to meet the industry requirements and provide the students with a practical learning experience.

The department conducts soft skill training programs, which include communication skills, time management, and team building. These programs are essential for the overall development of the students and help them in their personal and professional growth.

The department also provides industrial exposure to the students by organizing industrial visits, Guest Lecture, internships, and workshops. These programs help the students in understanding the practical aspects of the industry and its functioning.

Placement:

The placement program is an essential aspect of the department, and the ultimate goal is to ensure that every student gets a job after completing the degree. The department maintains a database of the students and their skill set, which is shared with the industry for recruitment purposes.

The department works in tandem with the industry to identify the job opportunities and match them with the skill set of the students. The department conducts pre-placement talks, where the industry representatives interact with the students and inform them about the job opportunities, the job profile, and the company.

The department also conducts placement drives on the campus, where various companies come to recruit the students. The placement drives provide an excellent opportunity for the students to interact with the industry representatives and showcase their skills.

Profile of TPO

Name of TPO U.D.Bangale
Designation Training & Placement Officer
Qualification BE (Mechanical ), ME (CAD/ CAM), Ph.D. Pursuing
Experience 13 Years in Teaching
Contact No. 020-24379467, Mobile No. 8983298996
Fax No. 020-24372434
E mail Id This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Alt. Email ID This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Website http://bvjniot.bharatividyapeeth.edu

Placement Chart 2017-22


Training:

S.No Name of Activity Name of Industry / Speaker Topic Date
1 Guest Lecture Mr. Datta Rokade
Business Executive Coach & Corporator Facilitator
Personality Development 25 Nov 2022
2 Guest Lecture & Demonstration/ Workshop Mr. Dipak Bodhani
Managing Partner,
DIGITECH Engineers, Pune
Industry 4.0 25 Nov 2022
3 Guest Lecture Mr. Ankur Jadhav, Regional Manager, IPCS Global

 

Application of Industrial Automation in Various Engineering Fields 15 Feb 2023
4 Industrial Visit Vanaz Engineers Limited Industrial Visit at Vanaz Engineers Limited, Pune 28 Feb 2023
5 Workshop & Flag of of BIS Quality Connect 3.0 Door to Door Campaign Ms. Nisha Kinbargi,
(Scientist C)
Mr. Harsh Mohan Shukla,
(BIS, Standard Promotional Officer)
Standards Design & Flag of of BIS Quality Connect 3.0 Door to Door Campaign 13 March 2023
6 Workshop PHN Techyuva ML, Data Science with Python, 3 D Printing etc 18th March and 19th March 2023

Mr. Datta Rokade, Business Executive Coach & Corporator Facilator delivering lecture on a topic “Personality Development” dated 25 Nov 2022
Mr. Dipak Bodhani,Managing Partner, DIGITECH Engineers, Pune delivering lecture on a topic “Industry 4.0”
During Guest Lecture of Mr. Ankur Jadhav, Regional Manager, IPCS Global, Mr. U.D.Bangale introducing the event
Industrial Visit at Vanaz Engineers Limited, Pune on 28 Feb 2023
Ms. Nisha Kinbargi, (Scientist C) Mr. Harsh Mohan Shukla, (BIS, Standard Promotional Officer) of BIS during Standards Design & Flag of of BIS Quality Connect 3.0 Door to Door Campaign on 13 March 2023

Placement

List Of Industries Visited in the Academic Year -2017- 2018
S.NO. Name Of The Company Branch
1 ESPOIR ELECTRIC CO,PUNE EE/ME/E&TC
2 ESSEL PROPACK LTD, PUNE ME
3 JAMES INFINUS PVT.LTD, PUNE ME/CE/E&TC
4 BAJAJ AUTO LTD, PUNE. ME/EE
5 VOLTAS LIMITED, PUNE ME/EE
6 TETRA PAK INDIA PVT LTD ,PUNE ME
7 ASPIRING MIND, PUNE COM/IT/E&TC
8 BOSCH CHASSIS SYSTEMS ( I ) PVT.LTD,PUNE ME / PT/AUTO
9 EMPLOYABILITY BRIDGE,PUNE ME/PT/EE/E&TC
10 STEEL CASE,PUNE ME
11 ELRINGKLINGER AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS (INDIA) PVT LTD,PUNE ME/PT
12 LOKESH MACHINE LTD,PUNE ME/PT
13 IDEAMETRICS PRIVATE LTD, PUNE ME
14 JAYSRI ELECTRONICS PVT LTD,PUNE ENTC/EE
15 FEDERAL-MOGUL ANAND SEALING INDIA LTD (ANAND GROUP),PUNE ME
16 YAPPA INDIA AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS PVT.LTD,PUNE ME/PT
17 MADHAV CAPACITER ,PUNE EE
18 SANDVIK ASIA PVT LTD EE
19 DATTA HYDRO CH
20 TATA AUTOCOMP CH
21 DECCAN MANEGMENT CONSULTAN FINISHING SCHOOL PUNE ME
22 BHARAT FORCE ME
23 MSEB CHICHAWAD PUNE EE
24 SELF EMPLOYEE HOTEL GIRIJATMA EE
25 SHREE JEE ELECTRONIC EE
26 INNOVATE DEGINEERS EE
27 JUSTDIAL ,PUNE CM
28 IMETRIX SOLUTION PVT.LTD, PUNE CM
29 LEVENTINE IT SERVICES ,PUNE CM

List of Selected Students in the Academic Year 2017-18
S.NO. Name Of Student Branch Company Name
1. UMESH MADHUKAR OHAL EE MADHAV CAPACITER , PUNE
2. MAYUR BALU BHUJBAL EE SANDVIK ASIA PVT LTD,PUNE
3. MANISHA KONALE CH DATTA HYDRO, KURKUMBH
4. VISHNU P.V. CH TATA AUTOCOMP, PUNE
5. SIDDHARTH NIRGUDE ME DECCAN MANEGMENT CONSULTAN FINISHING SCHOOL ,PUNE
6. RAKESH VILAS WANI ME BOSCH CLASSIS SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD, PUNE
7. SIDDHARTH NIRGUDE ME BHARAT FORCE, PUNE
8. KANCHN SANJAY AGHADE EE MSEB CHICHAWAD PUNE
9. ANIKET SOMNATH DHANPUNE EE SELF EMPLOYEE HOTEL GIRIJATMA,PUNE
10. SONALI SHINDE EE SHREE JEE ELECTRONIC , PUNE
11. SIDDESH MAHESH PALWANKAR EE INNOVATE DEGINEERS, PUNE
12. SAINATH NIVRUTI SHINDE EE SANDVIK ASIA PVT LTD, PUNE
13. SIDDHARTH PRADIP NIRGUDE ME BOSCH CLASSIS SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD,PUNE
14 VANJARE TUSHAR COMPUTER JUSTDIAL, PUNE
15 SANDIP KADAM COMPU TER IMETRIX SOLUTIONS , PVT. LTD, PUNE
16 PATHARKAR MAUYRI COMPUTER Levantine IT Services ,Pune
17 CHANDAGE SHRUTI COMPUTER Levantine IT Services ,Pune
18 ADSUL NIKITA S COMPUTER Levantine IT Services ,Pune

List Of Industries Visited in the Academic Year  - 2018-2019
S.NO. Name Of The Company Branch
1 CUMMINS INDIA ,PUNE ME/PT
2 GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA RULAR DEVELOPMENT AKOLA CE/ME
3 GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA RULAR DEVELOPMENT, DHULE CE/ME
4 TATA MOTORS ,PUNE ME/EE/ENTC/PT
5 GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA RULAR DEVELOPMENT, NAGPUR CE/ME
6 GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA RULAR DEVELOPMENT ,SANGLI CE/ME
7 GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA RULAR DEVELOPMENT, PUNE CE/ME
8 AIR FORT AUTHORITY OF INDIA,MUMBAI ENTC
9 MAHARASHTRA TECHNICAL CO.OPRATIVE SOC.NASHIK ME/PT/EE/ENTC
10 INDIA NEVI ,DELHI ME/EE/ENTC/PT
11 BHANSALI ENGINEERING POLYMERS LTD, ANKLESWAR CH
12 TUFFCOAT POLYMERS ,PUNE CH
13 TATA AUTOCOMP, PUNE CH/ME
14 DESAI ELECTRONICS, PUNE ME/ENTC
15 ASIAN PAINTS ,PUNE CH/ME
16 BAJAJ AUTO LTD ,PUNE ME/PT
17 LUPIN ,PUNE CH
18 MARUTI SUZUKI,PUNE EE/ME/PT/ENTC
19 TATA CONSULTING ENGEENIER ,PUNE EE/ME
20 YESHSWI GROUP COMPANY,PUNE ME
21 WEP SOLUTIONS LIMITED , BANGALORE EE/ELECTRONICS
22 BENCH MARK IT SOLUTION,PUNE CM
23 SULZER INDIA PUNE ME
24 SECURE METER LTD,PUNE EE
25 VERIOC ENGINEERING LTD,PUNE ME/EE/ENTC/PT
26 MATRIX ROBOTICS ,PUNE ME/EE
27 JAYASHREE ELECTRODIVISES PVT LTD,PUNE EE
28 K R MATRIX TECH PUNE EE/IT /CM/ENTC
29 WEST LINE GROUP (SHIPPING COMPANY),MUMBAI ME/EE
30 THYSSENK GROUP,NASIK ME
31 TECH –BUZZ SOLUTION,PUNE EE/ E&TC
32 PIRAMAL , CHENNI CH
33 FEDRAL MOGUL ANAND SELLING INDIA LTD,PUNE ME
34 PASSION HR SOLUTION ,PUNE ME/EE
35 ARVUTUS CONSULTENS PVT LTD,PUNE EE
36 E C INDIA ,PUNE ME/EE/ENTC
37 ITC,PUNE ME/E&TC /EE
38 TOSHIBA SOFTWARE INDIA PVT.LTD, PUNE ELECTRONICS
39 ANTECHMICRO,PUNE ME
40 UNO MINDA,GURGAON COMP/IT
41 TATA TECHNOLOGY ,PUNE ME/EE/ENTC
42 GENERAL ENERGY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM PVT LTD,NOIDA ME/EE
43 ANAND GROUP OF COMPANIES, DELHI GABRIEL, DANA SPACIER, MAHE FIELTER,MANDO, MAHE BEHR, TAKATA, FECT, WALENO FRICTION, FEDRAL MOGUL SETTING, ANSYSCO. ME/EE/ENTC
44 BOAT, MUMBAI CE/CH/ME/EE/E&TC
45 ZILLIONS HUB ,PUNE COMP/EE
46 POLYBOUND INDIA PVT.LTD,PUNE ME/EE/E&TC
47 SILVER LINK TECHNOLOGIES,PUNE COMPUTER
48 SCHINDLER GROUP,PUNE EE/ME
49 MULTIFIT WELLENCE PVT LTD EE
50 SANMARG PROJECTS PVT LTD EE

List of Selected Students in the Academic Year 2018-19
S.NO. Name Of Student Branch Company Name
1. SUMIT SURESH YERANKAR EE MULTIFIT WELLENCE PVT LTD, PUNE
2. TUSHAR BALIRAM PAWAR EE SANMARG PROJECTS PVT LTD, NOIDA
3. SOHIL YUSUB MULLA EE TATA TECHNOLOGY, PUNE
4. OMKAR MOHAN GANBOTE EE TATA TECHNOLOGY,PUNE
5. MEGHA KATKE ME TATA MOTORS,PUNE
6 SUCHITRA MHITRE ENTC TECHBUZZ BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PVT.LTD, PUNE,

List Of Industries Visited in the Academic Year  -2019-21
S.NO. Name Of The Company Branch
1 WIPRO Any Branch
2 TATA MOTORS ME, PT, E&TC, EE
3 BAJAJ ALLIANZ CM, E & TC, EE
4 SULZER INDIA PVT. LTD., PUNE ME
5 GENERAL ELECTRIC ME, PT, EE
6 ANTECH MICROSYSTEM PVT. LTD. ME, E&TC
7 RATNAGIRI Z.P. CE
8 YANFENG AUTOMOTIVE  INTERIORS  (YFAI) EE
9 IBM CM, IT, E&TC, EE
10 RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LTD CH
11 JOHN DEERE INDIA PVT. LTD. PUNE ME, PT
12 PARIDHI ENGINEERS CE
13 WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LTD, PUNE ME, EE
14 LMT TOOLS INDIA PVT LTD. ME, EE
15 CIPLA LTD. VERNA, GOA ME, EE
16 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC PVT. LTD Any Branch
17 WIRTGEN INDIA PVT. LTD. ( A JOHN DEERE COMPANY) ME,
18 NEXTEER AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT. LTD. ME
19 CIPLA LTD. KURKUMBH MIDC CH
20 HANON AUTOMOTIVES SYSTEMS INDIA PVT. LTD. ME, EE, E&TC
21 GODREJ & BOYCE EE, E&TC
22 YAPP INDIA PVT. LTD. ME, EE, E & TC
23 RITES LIMITED, GURGAON-122001 ME, EE, CE, E & TC
24 FORCE MOTORS ME, PT
25 IBM CM, IT
26 MAGNA AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT. LTD. ME, PT
27 SIGMA ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION PVT. LTD. ME, PT, E&TC and EE
28 KIRKEE CANTONMENT BOARD CE
29 FORCE MOTORS, CHAKAN PLANT ME
30 SIGMA ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION PVT. LTD. ME, PT
31 VARROC ENGINEERING EE, E&TC
32 RSB TRANSMISSION LTD. SANASWADI, PUNE ME, E&TC, EE
33 DROPOUT MANAGEMENT SERVICES, NARHE AMBEGAON-PUNE ME, PT
34 MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA, KANDIVALI E&TC
35 ADANI ELECTRICAL EE
36 PRECISION SEALS MANUFACTURING LTD. (100% SUBSIDIARY OF BOSCH) PUNE ME
37 JOHN DEERE INDIA PVT. LTD., PUNE ME, PT
38 CAREERNET CONSULTING CM, E&TC, EE, ME, CH
39 MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA, NAGPUR ME
40 MANDO AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT. LTD. EE, ME, PT
41 UNI-TECH AUTOMATION, SHIVANE, PUNE E &TC
42 HETTICH GROUP ( GERMAN COMPANY), VADODARA, GUJARAT ME
43 RAJ INFRASKY & BUILDCON PVT. LTD. CE
44 ENPRO INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. ME
45 BAJAJ AUTO LTD. E & TC, EE, ME, PT, CE
46 TATA MOTORS, PUNE ME, EE, E & TC
47 KABRA EXTRUSION TECHNIK LTD, CHAKAN, PUNE ME, E&TC, EE
48 EMIRATES EXIM PVT. LTD. GHORPADE IMPORTS EXPORTS HOUSE ME
49 AAM INDIA MANUFACTURING CORPORATION PVT. LTD. ME
50 TECHBRIDGE RESOURCE PVT. LTD. Any Diploma
51 KPIT TECHNOLOGY ME, EE, CE, E & TC
52 INTEVA PRODUCTS EE
53 STRETTO AUTOMATION PVT. LTD. PUNE EE, E&TC
54 AXLETECH INDIA PVT. LTD. PUNE ME
55 TOYOTA JIGANI, BANGLORE Any Diploma
56 GENERIC ELECTRIC ME, PT, EE
57 CUMMINS, KOTHRUD, PUNE ME
58 SSTPL, SASWAD, PUNE ME, EE, E & TC
59 EMPLOYABILITY BRIDGE ( PARTNER FOR ANAND GROUP) ME, CM
60 GE INDIA ME, PT
61 JOHN DEERE INDIA PVT. LTD. PUNE ME, PT, E&TC, EE
62 PRECISION SEALS MFG PVT. LTD. CHAKAN, PUNE ME, E & TC
63 BAJAJ AUTO LTD. ME, PT, EE, E&TC
64 JOHN DEERE INDIA PVT. LTD. PUNE ME, PT, E&TC
65 JOHN DEERE INDIA PVT. LTD. PUNE ME, PT, EE, E & TC
66 ALKYLAMINES PUNE CH
67 CUMMINS INDIA LTD. PHALTAN ME
68 MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA FARM DIVISION ( TRACTOR ), KANDIVALI AND CHAKAN PLANT ME, EE
69 PIAGGIO VEHICLES PVT. LTD. ME
70 INTEVA PRODUCTS ME, EE, PT
71 DIVGI-TTS SHIVARE, PUNE ME, PT
72 MAXION WHEELS ALUMINIUM INDIA PVT. LTD, CHAKAN ME

List of Selected Students in the Academic Year 2019-21
S.NO. Name Of Student Branch Company Name
1 PRASANNA PAWAR ME TATA TECHNOLOGIES, PUNE
2 PRATIK MANE ME SANDWIK ASIA, PUNE
3 VRUSHABH VELHAL ME SKF BEARINGS
4 ABHISHEK SHARMA ME CARRARO, RANJANGAON PUNE
5 AKASH BADIGER ME PIAGO, BARAMATI
6 DIMBLE HARSHAL ME BHARAT FORGE, PUNE
7 SAYYED ZAKRIYA ME TATA MOTORS, PUNE
8 NIRAJ SONKAMBLE ME M/S EXHAUST TECHNOLOGIES
9 ANIKET BABAR ME TATA YAZAKI, PUNE
10 SHASHANK PATIL ME WIRTGEN INDIA PVT. LTD
11 JIVAN SHIRKEARE ME WIRTGEN INDIA PVT. LTD
12 SIDDESH KADAM ME AMRUT ENGG. PUNE
13 DANAVALE HRISHIKESH ME AMRUT ENGG. PUNE
14 PARSHV JADHAV ME MAHARASHTRA SCOOTER, SATARA
15 NIKHIL SHIRPALE ME SIDDDHARTH AUTO ENGINEERS
16 GANESH GAIKWAD ME CARRARO, RANJANGAON PUNE
17 KARTIK DARWATKAR ME JOHN DEERE, PUNE
18 GIRISH SHINDE ME CUMMINS INDIA, FALTAN
19  VIGHNESH MORE ME CUMMINS INDIA, PUNE
20 SHUBHAM GOGAR ME MAGNA AUTOMOTIVE LTD
21 VAIBHAV KOLHE ME SEINUMERO, SHINDEWADI, PUNE
22 CHIRAG BENDALE ME HARBINGER, SUS ROAD, PUNE
23 AISHWARYA KHESE EE BAJAJ AUTO LTD
24 NARESH PAWAR EE BAJAJ AUTO LTD
25 ONKAR DONGARE EE IMS CABLES PVT.LTD
26 ANKITA LONDHE EE TATA MOTORS
27 ANUJA OVHAL EE TATA MOTORS
28 SHUBHAM KAKADE EE CROMTON GREEVES
29 CHANDRAKANT UGILE EE ECONOMIC PROCESS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
30 AKSHAY JADHAO EE KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS
31 YOGITA BHANDARI CH TATA AUTO

List Of Industries Visited in the Academic Year  -2021-22
S.NO. Name Of The Company Branch
1 Divgi Tts ME
2 Maxion Wheels Aluminum India Pvt. Ltd. ME
3 John Deere India Pvt. Ltd ME, EE, EJ
4 Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited ME,EE
5 Cummins India Ltd. Phaltan ME, EE, EJ
6 Bajaj Auto Limited ME, EE
7 Precision Seals Mfg Pvt. Ltd ME
8 Aam India Manufacturing Corporation Pvt. Ltd. ME, EE
9 General Electric EE
10 Axletech India Pvt.Ltd./Meritor, Pune ME
11 Inteva Products A Us Based Mnc CM, EJ
12 Kabra Extrusiontechnik Limited Chakan Pune ME
13 Tata Motors Ltd., Pune ME,EE,EJ
14 Mahindra & Mahindra, Hingna, Nagpur ME
15 Tool Room Engineer ME
16 Varroc Engineering Ltd., ME, EE
17 Force Motors, Chakan-Pune ME
18 Yapp India Pvt. Ltd., Chakan, Pune ME, EE, EJ
19 Lawkim- Godrej & Boyce ME, EE
20 Wirtgen India Pvt. Ltd ME
21 Hanon Automotives Systems India Pvt ME, EE
22 Schneider Electric. Pvt. Limited EE
23 Cipla Limited, Verna, Goa CH
24 Lmt Tools India Pvt Ltd ME
25 Walchandnagar Industries Ltd ME,EE,EJ
26 Tata Autocomp Systems Ltd Composites Division EE, EJ
27 Sulzer India Pvt. Ltd., Pune EE
28 Mando Automotive India Pvt. Ltd. ME
29 Jcb India Limited (Female Only) ME
30 Bharat Forge,Mundhwa ME

List of Selected Students in the Academic Year 2021-22
S.NO. Name Of Student Branch Company Name
1 MIHIR MAHADIK ME Cummins Ind Pvt.Ltd
2 KUNAL BOLLI ME Cummins Ind Pvt.Ltd
3 PRATHAMESH SAWANT ME Cummins Ind Pvt.Ltd
4 DARSHANA GHAWARE ME Cummins Ind Pvt.Ltd
5 PAWAN JADHAV EE Cummins Ind Pvt.Ltd
6 AMIT VYAVHARE EE Cummins Ind Pvt.Ltd
7 AKIF SHAIKH EE Cummins Ind Pvt.Ltd
8 CHINMAY DHAMDHERE ME Bajaj Auto
9 ADESH PHADTARE EE Bajaj Auto
10 ARNAV GIRE EE Bajaj Auto
11 RANI KAKDE EE Bajaj Auto
12 AISHWARYA SURYAWANSHI EE Bajaj Auto
13 PRATIK DESAI ME OT Solutions
14 RADHEY DESHMUKH CM Wipro ILP
15 GAURAV NIKAM CH Alkyl Amines

Along with Training and placement activity under Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) standards club we have also created awareness about Indians standards among society.

In the Academic Year 2021-22, 22 students were participated in BIS quality connect 2.0 Door to Door activity in which each student visited 30 houses to create awareness and they got 1000 Rs each ( means overall 22,000) as a appreciation from Bureau of Indian Standards.

In the Academic Year 2022-23, 300 students are registered for BIS quality connect 3.0 Door to Door Activity in whole students will receive Rs.450000 and certificate from Bureau of Indians Standards for which 300 students have to create awareness in 9000 houses.








© 2024 - Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune. All rights reserved. Developed and maintained by Technology Department, Bharati Vidyapeeth.